President’s and Dignitary’s Rundowns for Fall 2020

Nisan 16, 2021 0 Yazar: admin

Full-Time President’s Rundown

An aggregate of 115 understudies who went to classes on a full-time premise at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s Rundown for the Fall 2020 semester, revealed Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The rundown, aggregated every semester, is included understudies whose last normal for the time of all courses taken is 3.75 and higher, in addition to different prerequisites.

The full-time Fall 2020 President’s Rundown, by territory, is as per the following:

Accord: Celeste Atkins, Sydnee Rider.

Bloomingburg: Laina Silliman.

Boiceville: Derek Boyle.

Eddyville: Lauren McConnell.

Ellenville: Jasmin Nunuvero, Thomas Shadd, Madison Stone.

Esopus: Emilie Aebi.

Gardiner: Lindsey Canavan.

Germantown: Carrington Wood.

High Falls: Lennon Bass, Paige Bogart, Jordan Creegan.

High country: Eryl Bevan, Christopher Mack, Calen Sullivan.

High country Factories: Sarah Parker.

Hopewell Intersection: Megan Steubing.

Hurley: Brian McCorkle, Matthew Pisano, Morgan Quinn, Brooklyn Zeh.

Kerhonkson: Jennifer Callan, Kaja Deren, Jenni Post, Laura Heath, Berlin Koehler, Golden Larsen, Andrea Mendoza, Ramona Saft, James Thompson, Casey Tuero, Aylin Fish.

Kingston: Ashley Anaya, Homero Campos, Steven Cina, Fatima Contreras-Pacheco, Haley DeCicco, Mikayla Diacovo, Samuel Goldberg, Whitney Heredia-Leon, Anders Iaconelli, Riley Jacobsen, Owen O’Connor, Dhyey Patel, Louise Polk, Evan Smith, Sophie Sanctuary, Elmo Tinti, Effortlessness Tremper, Leah Wilkins, Kylie Williams.

Lake Katrine: Frances Detweiler, Andrew Hoben, Olivia Hoben, Jayna Ramesh.

Marlboro: Michael Greco, Daniela Lo Piccolo.

Massapequa Park: Jack Murphy.

Middletown: Savino Citriniti.

Modena: James Fazio.

Montgomery: Rebecca Hoeffner.

Monticello: Scott Brett.

New Paltz: Lucy Arnade, Maya Becker, Noah Cotant, Marissa Dawson, Lily Jones-Guida, Summer Mohrmann, Jennifer Navarro, Gregory Renner, Maya Todd.

Newburgh: Christian Diorio.

Olivebridge: Deanna Carr.

Pine Shrub: Jocelyn Siegel, Lorelei Siegel.

Pine Fields: Holly Inlet.

Port Ewen: Dakota Terpening-Marino, Matthew Wenzel.

Poughkeepsie: Sierra Madison.

Red Snare: Malia DiGugno.

Rensselaer: Jordan Kennedy.

Saugerties: Isabel Arter, Jackson Dough puncher, Leniency Danner, Sabrina Fales, Charles Johnson, Anna Larson, Michael Quinn, Kerstyn Shultis, Julia Voerg.

Shokan: Jack Dornan, Alizay Shah, Annie VanKleeck.

Staatsburg: Jolene District.

Stone Edge: Andy Coache, Jessica Hernandez.

Tillson: Emma Britten, Chloe Faoro, Alexander Herrling, Saara Pulkkinen, Matthew Smith, Sky Van Laan.

Tivoli: Jonathan Rhea.

Wallkill: Carly Coddington, Sean Gustafson, Shana Hager, Olivia Lukach, Johny Vela.

Wappingers Falls: Krysta Beneway, Alexandria Natonio.

Washingtonville: Isabella Zeoli.

Woodstock: Daniel Mintz.

Wroclaw: Aleksander Zima.

Low maintenance President’s Rundown

An aggregate of 43 understudies who went to classes on low maintenance premise at SUNY Ulster have been named to the President’s Rundown for the Fall 2020 semester, revealed Dr. Alan P. Roberts, President, SUNY Ulster.

The rundown, aggregated every semester, is included understudies whose last normal for the time of all courses taken is 3.75 or higher, in addition to different prerequisites.

The low maintenance Fall 2020 President’s Rundown, by territory, is as per the following:

Bloomingburg: Jill Sherlock.

Callicoon: Amelia Creeks.

Cornwall-on-Hudson: Nicole Riccardi.

Croton-on-Hudson: Gretchen Grimm.

Ellenville: Jordan Dickman.

High Falls: Sloane Lapointe, Dylan Passaretti.

Good country: Farrah Ogelle, Jamie Sealund.

Hurley: Marleis Rosier.

Kerhonkson: Elizabeth Perez.

Kingston: Sadie Gordon, KellyAnn Palazzolo, Drew Soshensky, Graham Soyer, Justine Suarez, Bailey Plants.

Lake Katrine: Hongyan Liang, Joanna Munley.

Milton: James Kuha.

New Paltz: Benjamin Ambrosini, Henry Ferland, Sharon Otis, Cori Sherow, Darren Unger.

Port Ewen: Erica Fautz.

Poughkeepsie: Tierney Braden, Sharmane Hogue.

Red Snare: Jeffrey Shea, Gabriela Vasquez.

Rosendale: Emily McDowell.

Round Top: Hannah Seebacher.

Saugerties: Day break Hollis, Blake Container, Lisa Tracker, Mateo Mercado.

Shokan: Lily Savatgy, Quinn Savatgy.

Staten Island: Sarah Gela.

Stone Edge: Amelia Capen.

Utica: Victoria Celella.

West Park: Heather Travis.

Wurtsboro: Jada Adams.

Full-Time Dignitary’s Rundown

An aggregate of 153 understudies who went to classes on a full-time premise at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dignitary’s Rundown for the Fall 2020 semester, revealed Kevin R. Stoner, VP for Scholastic Issues, SUNY Ulster.

The rundown, aggregated every semester, is contained understudies whose last normal for the time of all courses taken is 3.30 or higher, in addition to different necessities.

The full-time Fall 2020 Dignitary’s Rundown, by territory, is as per the following:

Accord: Gwen Cutaia, Jeremiah Flaherty, Ailene Lynch, Kevin Riopelle, Joseph Silva, Lauren Skeen, Neva Suszcynski.

Arkville: Matthew Van Valkenburg.

Reference point: Michael Ganz, Marissa Schiller.

Bloomingburg: Saige Mae Reisert.

Bloomington: Heather Williams.

Cohoes: Lauren Benoit.

Connelly: Zachary Helzer, Rebecca Shaw.

Cornwall: Logan Colandrea.

Cragsmoor: Jasmine Doolittle.

Ellenville: Quinn Avery, Lucas Benton, Kyle Guiney, Hasan Lewis, Isabella Ligotino, Bianca Sorbara, Henry Spencer, Zachary Sticco, Confidence Swanson.

Gardiner: Joshua Clinton, Aleese Crocco, Kenneth Raines.

Glasco: Kyle Whittaker.

Good country: Michele Sandy.

High country Factories: Daniel Heffner.

Hopewell Intersection: Vipin Mathew.

Hurley: Carly Harjes, Bixin Zhang.

Kerhonkson: Madeleine Callan, Olivia DeGraw, Adrian Politano, Cassandra Fast, Patricia Tetta, Aaliah Williams.

Kingston: Brandon Albertson, Moriom Amy, Rebecca Bradford, Christian Brake, Donna Carmody, Jeremiah Childs, Christopher Coddington, Rachel Collins, Cheyanne Corbin, Mary Curran, Scarlett D’Arcy, Ashly Felter, Giovanina Giordano, Jonathan Guerra-Ruiz, Isaias Herrera, Callie Houghtaling, Sophia Kearney, Zarar Khan, Allen Kozlowski, Chyna Leghorn, Elizabeth Lemus, Heather Metzger-Brodhead, Joshua Moon, Dominic Nichols, Brandon North, Madison Olson, Jerilynn Organtini, Courtney Perry, Salaudeen Roots, Da’Jour Schleede, Olivia Schmidt, Muhammad Shabbir, Larissa Shaughnessy, Julia Simonini, Marissa Trojan, Iris Veasey.

Lake Katrine: Kyle Burke, Meghan Ede, Dominick Policastro, Jonathan Traver.

Latham: Toni Fusco.

Livingston Estate: Jessyca Wolcott.

Malta: Reed Rudowsky.

Marlboro: Tatiana Hickman.

Milton: Xin Gao.

Modena: Dignitary Clarke.

Mount Marion: Jordann Mayr.

New Paltz: Andrew Barrese, Shawn Becker, Isabella Brill, Lisa Steward, Jordan Carboy, Caleb Carr, Samantha Judge, Elizabeth Medrano, Taylor Venditti, Nicole Wasylak.

New Windsor: Elizabeth Elegance.

Newburgh: Andres Arestin, Ashley Yonnone.

Olivebridge: Troy O’Connor.

Pawling: Gabriella Delaski.

Pine Bramble: Bernadette Cambareri, Brendan Conklin, Logan DeVries, Adam Grass, Caterina Salazar.

Port Ewen: Christopher Nguyen.

Poughkeepsie: Meagan Flynn.

Red Snare: Ciciley Haslem, Colin Herdina, Jonathon Torres.

Rosendale: David Reid, Brandon Staccio.

Saugerties: Elizabeth Cirafice, Shyanne Clark, Joseph Comito, Skylar France, Golden Freeman, Jevaughn Hastings, Emma Larson, Maximilliano Martinez, Jenifer Monroy, Jessica Plonski, Annike Rell.

Shokan: Acarya Cook, Liquor Blasioli.

Stone Edge: Kelly Protection, Olivia Avello, Naomi Koch, Raymond Leahey, Anne Palmer, Margaret Minister.

Tillson: James Newman, Maria Tanjila.

Ulster Park: Christine Barrett, Makayla Fryling, Caitlin Sarubbi.

Unionville: Cassidy Iasello.

Wallkill: Patrick Dommermuth, David Fernandez, Julia Graziano, Veronica Padilla, Malvin Rivas.

Wanaque: Tyler Guadagno.

Wappingers Falls: Mahalia Portocarrero.

Warwick: Kyle Smith.

West Hurley: Samuel Buono, Kimberly Kearney.

Willow: Carrie Higgins.

Woodstock: Ashley Grandy, Francis Sargenti.

Low maintenance Dignitary’s Rundown

An aggregate of 64 understudies who went to classes on low maintenance premise at SUNY Ulster have been named to the Dignitary’s Rundown for the Fall 2020 semester, revealed Kevin R. Stoner, VP for Scholastic Undertakings, SUNY Ulster.

The rundown, aggregated every semester, is included understudies whose last normal for the time of all courses taken is at any rate 3.30 or higher, in addition to different prerequisites.

The low maintenance Fall 2020 Dignitary’s Rundown, by region, is as per the following:

Accord: Jonathan Langer.

Signal: Emma Rudzinski.

Cortlandt Estate: Regina Creighton.

Ellenville: Gabriel Yushuvayev.

High Falls: Ellie Richardson.

Good country: Steven Long, Emily Losonczy, Kimberly Schwinge, Rajricka Tabannah.

Hurley: Katherine Johnson, Melanie Johnson, Philip Sinagra.

Hyde Park: Alexandria Fischetti, Amandeep Kang.

Kerhonkson: Molly Brittell, Victoria Somer, Tashena Williams Jones.

Kingston: Mary Brennan, Tune Demarest-Duffy, Ashley Flores, Douglas Freeman, Rebecca Hansen, Michelle Houghtaling, Ashley Levine, Erica Naccarato, Lydia Picknell, Vanessa Umbro.

Lake Katrine: Rachel Senate.

Freedom: Edilia Figuerdo.

Marlboro: Michele Landis.

Milton: Dulce Ward.

Mt. Marion: Emily Albright.

New Paltz: Aidan Barritt, John Barton, Gabriella Connolly, Cody Heller, Kristen Rosario, Robert Wallner.

Newburgh: William Rodriguez.

Pine Shrubbery: Chloe Ingrassia.

Port Ewen: Tanya Hoefer.

Poughkeepsie: Blue Garcia, April Martinez Gutierrez, Angelique Wood.

Rensselaer: Christine Magzul.

Rhinebeck: Elizabeth Allen.

Rifton: Micaela LaBarbera, Danialle Signor.

Rosendale: Carly Salloway.

Saugerties: Chloe Burklund, Christopher Connolly, Jaclyn Davren, Katrina More liberated, Shannon Gelles, Aris Henderson, Jennifer Quednau, Morgan Sperl.

Stanfordville: Mercedes Lapp.

Stone Edge: Chantelle Bigler.

Wallkill: Nicole Ritter.

Wappingers Falls: Elysa Nott, Kara Vidulich.

West Hurley: Kristen Cannon, Catherine Johnan.